Past editions

2017

Lecce, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Apulia Film Commission
Puglia Region

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Cineporti di Puglia

TRAINERS
Guillaume de Seille
Alejandro de la Fuente
Linda Beath
Amedeo d'Adamo

Vrdnik, Serbia

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Serbian Film Center

TRAINERS
Juliane Schulze
Ilann Girard
Stefan Rūll
Sam Taylor

Bitola, Macedonia

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Macedonian Film Agency

TRAINERS
Andreas Rothbauer
Mathias Noschis
Stefano Tealdi
Alessandro Gropplero

2016

Snagov, Romania

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
CNC Romania
Bucarest City of Culture 2021
Municipality of Bucarest

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Anchor Film
Saga Film

TRAINERS
Stefano Tealdi
Alejandro de la Fuente
Stefan Rūll
Juliane Schulze

Lodz, Poland

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Polish Film Institute
Lodz Film Commission
Municipality of Lodz

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Opus Film

TRAINERS
Karsten Stöter
Marc Bordure
Stefan Rūll
Juliane Schulze

Sardinia, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Sardinia Region
Sardinia Film Commission

TRAINERS
Stefano Tealdi
Jakub Duszynski
Alessandro Gropplero
Mathias Noschis

2015

Sardinia, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Sardinia Region
Sardinia Film Commission

TRAINERS
Marta Donzelli
Alejandro de la Fuente
Linda Beath
Stefan Rüll

Trakai, Lithuania

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Lithuanian Film Centre

TRAINERS
Carlo Cresto-Dina
Danijel Hocevar
Stefan Rüll
Juliane Schulze

Bologna, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Cineteca di Bologna

TRAINERS
Peter Jäger
Linda Beath
Mathias Noschis
Cynthia de Souza

2014

Canale Monterano, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Regione Lazio

TRAINERS
Phil Hughes
Gabriele Brunnenmeyer
Nicoletta Iacobacci
Heino Deckert
Carlotta Calori

Halle, Germany

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
MDM

TRAINERS
Katriel Schory
Mike Kelly
Linda Beath
Stefan Rüll
Peter de Maegd

Lodz, Poland

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Polish Film Institute
Lodz Film Commission

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Opus Film

TRAINERS
Naomi Levari
Jakub Duszynski
Ewa Puszczynska
Peter Buckingham
Alvaro Vega

2013

Fiuggi, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Regione Lazio

TRAINERS
Miguel Machalski
Gabriele Brunnenmeyer
Ewa Puszczynska
Marc Lepetit
Katriel Schory

Bratislava, Slovakia

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Slovak Audiovisual Fund
Ministry of Culture

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Artichoke

TRAINERS
Vinca Wiedemann
 Linda Beath
Stefan Rüll
Mike Kelly
Juliane Schulze

Dubrovnik, Croatia

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Croatian Audiovisual Centre

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Kino Okus Festival
City of Dubrovnik

TRAINERS
Peter Gerard
Peter Jäger
Peter Buckingham
Gabriele Brunnenmeyer
Mia Bays

2012

Krakow, Poland

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Polish Film Institute

CO-ORGANISED WITH
KIPA
OFFplus Camera Festival
Krakow Film Commission
Alvernia Studios

TRAINERS
Miguel Machalski
Mary Kate O Flanagan
Sam Taylor
Julian Friedmann

Sabaudia, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Regione Lazio

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Comune di Sermoneta
Fondazione Caetani

TRAINERS
Juliane Schulze
Sophie Borowsky
Gustav Hofer
Christer Nilson
Mia Bays

La Spezia, Italy

FINANCIAL PARTNERS
Mediateca Regionale Ligure

CO-ORGANISED WITH
Comune di La Spezia
Provincia di La Spezia

TRAINERS
Peter de Maegd
Peter Jäger
Linda Beath
Stefano Tealdi
Andreas Rothbauer

Intensive Training For Emerging Producers

Applications to the 2018  3 workshop - package and Creative Aspect workshop will be open from 12 January to 11 February

26 to 30 March 2018

CREATIVE ASPECTS
Building Our Identity

Deadline 11 February 2018
18 to 22 June 2018

LEGAL & FINANCIAL ISSUES
Developing Entrepreneurial Skills

Deadline 29 April 2018
24 to 28 September 2018

MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION
Sales & Promotion

Deadline 22 July 2018